Table of Past Masters and Secretaries by Masonic Year

* indicates deceased

  Year Worshipful Master Name   Secretary Name      
* 1857 Van Vleet Lewis   Grahame James A. *
* 1858 Van Vleet Lewis   Grahame James A. *
* 1859 Grahame James A. Curtis S. B. *
* 1860 Grahame James A. Kelly William   *
* 1861 Van Vleet Lewis   Davidson James   *
* 1862 Sohns Louis   German Robert   *
* 1863 Farnsworth Levi   Hatden Gay   *
* 1864 Troup William H. Eckerson Theo. J. *
* 1865 Troup William H. Davidson James   *
* 1866 Troup William H. Hunter Chas. H. *
* 1867 Troup William H. Eddings John   *
* 1868 Troup William H. Eddings John   *
* 1869 Fletcher Joseph M. Lee Charles   *
* 1870 Sohns Louis   Schaeben Aug. A. *
* 1871 Davidson James   Schaeben Aug. A. *
* 1872 Eddings John   Schaeben Aug. A. *
* 1873 Durgan George W. Schaeben Aug. A. *
* 1874 Sohns Louis   Schaeben Aug. A. *
* 1875 Sohns Louis   Kress Horace N. *
* 1876 Fletcher Joseph M. Kress Horace N. *
* 1877 Fletcher Joseph M. Kress Horace N. *
* 1878 Durgan George W. Kress Horace N. *
* 1879 Nicholson Albert S. H. King Wm. H. *
* 1880 Blake John G. Fletcher Joseph M. *
* 1881 Kress Horace N. Fletcher Joseph M. *
* 1882 Kress Horace N. Fletcher Joseph M. *
* 1883 Blake John G. Nicholson Albert S. *
* 1884 Sohns Louis   Nicholson Albert S. *
* 1885 Sohns Louis   Nicholson Albert S. *
* 1886 Sohns Louis   Nicholson Albert S. *
* 1887 Hidden Lowell M. Sohns Louis R. *
* 1888 Sohns Louis R. Eddings William H. *
* 1889 Sohns Louis R. Eddings William H. *
* 1890 Christ Henry   Eddings William H. *
* 1891 Johnson Charles A. Eddings William H. *
* 1892 Sohns Louis R. Eddings William H. *
* 1893 Eddings William H. Brant Joseph A. C. *
* 1894 Sohns Louis R. Brant Joseph A. C. *
* 1895 Hixon Edward F. Brant Joseph A. C. *
* 1896 Hixon Edward F. Brant Joseph A. C. *
* 1897 Pritchard James M. Brant Joseph A. C. *
* 1898 Grunow Dexter C. Brant Joseph A. C. *
* 1899 Brant Joseph A. C. Green E. M. *
* 1900 Hixon Edward F. Green E. M. *
* 1901 Crowley Daniel   Green E. M. *
* 1902 Harvey Joseph R. Green E. M. *
* 1903 King Wm. H. H. Crowley Daniel   *
* 1904 Martin William H. Wagner Eliza H. *
* 1905 Green E. M. Crowley Daniel   *
* 1906 Harvey John   Wood Richard A. *
* 1907 Sparks M. R. Yates William E. *
* 1908 Erdman Herman J. Yates Bert   *
* 1909 Yates William E. Bartow Harry S. *
* 1910 Conant Lewis G. Bartow Harry S. *
* 1911 Ebert Rudolph G. Bartow Harry S. *
* 1912 Scott James   Bartow Harry S. *
* 1913 Nichols Dennis   Bartow Harry S. *
* 1914 McKinley Hugh   Bartow Harry S. *
* 1915 Miller Samuel J. Bartow Harry S. *
* 1916 Young Francis M. McKinley Hugh   *
* 1917 Kinney William J. McKinley Hugh   *
* 1918 Yates Bert   Yates William E. *
* 1919 Richardson Wilmont B. Hardin D. E. *
* 1920 O’Dell Malcolm W. Hardin D. E. *
* 1921 Steele Frank   Watts C. A. *
* 1922 Baty Claude E. Crandall D. E. *
* 1923 Thurman Charles H. Crandall D. E. *
* 1924 Daniels Horace H. Crandall D. E. *
* 1925 Gay Forest H. Crandall D. E. *
* 1926 Sinclair Fred W. Crandall D. E. *
* 1927 Pearson Walter E. Crandall D. E. *
* 1928 Dodge Jesse L. Crandall D. E. *
* 1929 Snider Claude C. Crandall D. E. *
* 1930 Cady Cecil C. Crandall D. E. *
* 1931 Carter Ralph E. Crandall D. E. *
* 1932 Lorass Olaf N. Crandall D. E. *
* 1933 Sly Jay A. Crandall D. E. *
* 1934 Rieger Erwin O. Crandall D. E. *
* 1935 Moody Clark W. Crandall D. E. *
* 1936 Bakke Elmer K. Crandall D. E. *
* 1937 Hopfe Irwin L. Crandall D. E. *
* 1938 Callahan James C. Crandall D. E. *
* 1939 Forrest Raymond T. Crandall D. E. *
* 1940 Phillips Howard D. Crandall D. E. *
* 1941 Kreis Bernard (Ben) H. Crandall D. E. *
* 1942 Langsdorf J. Guthrie Crandall D. E. *
* 1943 Yunker William J. Crandall D. E. *
* 1944 Holcomb Ira G. Crandall D. E. *
* 1945 Hatch Horace F. Crandall D. E. *
* 1946 Hartsock Perry L. Huff H. Russell *
* 1947 Wilson Roy C. Huff H. Russell *
* 1948 Koppe Clifford W. Huff H. Russell *
* 1949 Stanley Albert N. Huff H. Russell *
* 1950 Weeks Phillip LeRoy Huff H. Russell *
* 1951 Lawton William E. Huff H. Russell *
* 1952 Daniels James A. Huff H. Russell *
* 1953 Morley J. Ralph Huff H. Russell *
* 1954 Olsen Clarence W. Huff H. Russell *
* 1955 Cone Kenneth F. Huff H. Russell *
* 1956 Power J. Douglas Huff H. Russell *
* 1957 Sorensen Leslie S. Huff H. Russell *
* 1958 Bolton Hugh H. Huff H. Russell *
* 1959 McKennett Roland F. Huff H. Russell *
* 1960 Moss Robert J. Huff H. Russell *
* 1961 Poe Milton V. Huff H. Russell *
* 1962 Gregg James R. Huff H. Russell *
* 1963 Flett Richard A. Huff H. Russell *
* 1963 Huff (Hon.) H. Russell Benedict H. A. *
* 1964 Wilson Thomas Lee Benedict H. A. *
* 1965 Hartley Eugene F. Benedict H. A. *
* 1966 Ball (Hon.) Harold S. Benedict H. A. *
* 1966 McClung Franklin H. Benedict H. A. *
* 1967 Sewell, Jr. Earl (“Bud”) E. Poe M. V. *
* 1968 Ludahl Robert T. Poe M. V. *
* 1969 Benedict H. A. Poe M. V. *
* 1970 Wallingford Donald L. Benedict H. A. *
* 1971 Zweifel Robert L. Benedict H. A. *
* 1972 Grover S. Gene Benedict H. A. *
  1973 Williamson David Warren Benedict H. A. *
* 1974 Brown J. R. (Dick) Benedict H. A. *
* 1975 Chapman Thomas B. Benedict H. A. *
  1976 Gregerson Alf   Benedict H. A. *
* 1977 Cutter Abraham N. Benedict H. A. *
* 1978 Shaw Albert D. Benedict H. A. *
* 1979 Zweifel Robert L. Benedict H. A. *
  1980 Lloyd Thomas W. Benedict H. A. *
  1981 Williamson David Warren Benedict H. A. *
* 1982 Feliz John R. Benedict H. A. *
  1983 Gilliland Donald B. Benedict H. A. *
* 1984 Cupp Gayle F. Benedict H. A. *
* 1985 Chapman Thomas B. Benedict H. A. *
* 1986 Fletcher Thomas R. Benedict H. A. *
* 1987 Reed Richard J. Chapman Thomas B. *
* 1988 Cox Kenneth L. Chapman Thomas B. *
  1989 Preuss Gerald D. Chapman Thomas B. *
  1989 Simpson (Hon.) V. Dale Chapman Thomas B. *
  1990 Curry Thomas A. Chapman Thomas B. *
  1991 Falk Murray   Chapman Thomas B. *
* 1992 Dewar Willard M. Chapman Thomas B. *
          Piel (P/T) E.   *
* 1993 Wilson George Melvin Parker F. C.  
  1994 Williamson David Warren Parker F. C.  
* 1995 Williams Kirk E. Parker F. C.  
  1996 Sanders Michael Lee Williams K. E. *
  1997 Macready Thomas J. Williams K. E. *
          Sanders Mike L.  
  1997 Graham (Hon.) Donald P.        
* 1998 Christian Marvin E. Sanders Mike L.  
* 1999 Titus George Alva Chapman Thomas B. *
  2000 Thompson James R. Chapman Thomas B. *
  2001 Thompson James R. Chapman Thomas B. *
  2002 Macready Thomas J. Chapman Thomas B. *
* 2002/03 McCoy Kenneth Dale Chapman Thomas B. *
  2003/04 Gaya Terry Keith Frasher Eric    
* 2004/05 Spray Roxy Wayne Jim               James Willson/ Thompson    
  2005/06 Taylor Thomas B. Thompson James R.  
  2006/07 Sanders Mark D. Thompson James R.  
* 2007/08 Conroy Joseph Patrick Thompson James R.  
  2008/09 Houston E. Don Thompson James R.  
  2009/10 Bishop Michael J. Thompson James R.  
  2010/11 Shaffer H.J. (Hank) Thompson James R.  
  2011/12 Coffing David C. Thompson James R.  
  2012/13 David Fredrick (Fred) T. Thompson James R.  
  2013/14 Cahill Leigh F. Thompson James R.  
  2014/15 Johnson Gordon S. Bishop Michael J.  
  2015/16 Rice David A. Bishop Michael J.  
  2015/16 Davis (Hon.) Tudor F.        
  2016/17 Clark Thomas W. Bishop Michael J.  
  2017/18 Roettger Dean   Bishop Michael J.  
  2018/19 Carter Chris   Rice David A.  
  2019/20 Cahill Leigh   Rice David A.